Langsning FC

LANGSNING FC

Fan Hub

The Data Centre

Team performance, scoring patterns and match trends calculated directly from recorded Shillong Premier League 2026 data.

Langsning Snapshot

Season at a glance

Matches

9

Points

17

Goals scored

17

Goals conceded

7

Goal difference

+10

Goals / match

1.89

Conceded / match

0.78

Unbeaten

78%

Table & Scoring

League position and leading scorer

2026 Shillong Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mawlai SC9630+1521
2Shillong Lajong FC9621+920
3Nongkseh SS CC9522+1217
4Langsning FCLangsning9522+1017
5Meghalaya Police9333-212
6Sawmer SCC9405-212
7Rangdajied Utd FC9315-810
8Nangkiew Irat SC9234-39
9Laitkor FC9216-167
10Mylliem SC9018-151

Calculated from recorded 2026 Shillong Premier League matches in Supabase.

Top scorer

MEBANSHNGAIN KURKALANG

MEBANSHNGAIN KURKALANG

4 total goals

SPL: 4 · Durand Cup: 0

Shillong Premier League + Durand Cup · 2026

Results & Consistency

How Langsning have performed

Results

Wins5
Draws2
Losses2

Win %

56%

Draw %

22%

Loss %

22%

Match trends

Clean sheets

4

44% of matches

Failed to score

2

22% of matches

Both scored

4

44% of matches

3+ total goals

4

4+ total goals

2

Unbeaten streak

5

Scoring Patterns

When Langsning score

Goals by half

First half6
Second half11

First half

6

Second half

11

15-minute periods

1–15 min3
16–30 min0
31–45+ min3
46–60 min0
61–75 min3
76–90+ min8

Most productive period: 76–90+ minutes

Earliest goal

10

Meban

Latest goal

91+

Rohan

Stoppage-time goals

3

Recorded Langsning goals

17

Match Behaviour

What happens during matches

Scored first

5

Conceded first

3

Won after scoring first

4

Drawn after scoring first

1

Lost after scoring first

0

Comeback wins

1

Comeback draws

0

Current unbeaten

1

Records

Langsning records

Most common scoreline

1-0

Biggest win

5 goals

Biggest defeat

2 goals

Highest scoring match

7 goals

1-6

Most scored in one match

6

Most conceded in one match

2

Longest winning streak

2

Longest unbeaten streak

5